List of Previous Deputy Commissioners of District Ramban

S. No Name From To
1 A. D SHANAS, KAS 01-04-2007 31-05-2009
2 K. B MANGOTRA, KAS 31-05-2009 31-10-2010
3 SHABIR AHMAD BHAT, KAS 01-11-2010 18-03-2013
4 SHYAM VINOD MEENA, IAS 18-03-2013 20-07-2013
5 M. H MALIK, KAS 20-07-2013 18-07-2014
6 CHOWDHARY R. A INQLABI, KAS 17-07-2014 20-08-2014
7 F. A. SHAH BUKHARI, KAS 21-08-2014 27-08-2015
8 BASHIR AHMAD DAR, KAS 27-08-2015 18-04-2016
9 MOHAMMAD AIJAZ, IAS 18-04-2016 09-06-2017
10 TARIQ HUSSAIN GANAI, KAS 19-06-2017 22-07-2018
10 SHOWKAT AIJAZ BHAT, KAS 22-07-2018 01-08-2019